Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Networking Solutions (ITVNS) v1.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 60 questions

During the RRA, how should you hold the light sensor when taking the majority of light measurements?

  • A. Horizontally, so it gets the direct lighting from ceiling light fixtures.
  • B. Vertically, toward the displays to measure the light they put off.
  • C. Horizontally, toward any untreated windows to measure light coming in.
  • D. Vertically, so it reading light as if it were hitting the participant"™s face.


Answer : D

Which audio encoding and compression standard is used for a Cisco TelePresence call between two Cisco TelePresence?

  • A. G.711
  • B. G.729
  • C. Audio Lossless Coding
  • D. Advanced Audio Coding-Low Delay


Answer : D

Cisco TelePresence traffic receives the optional service when provisioned with which mechanism?

  • A. low latency queuing
  • B. class-based weighted fair queuing
  • C. weighted fair queuing
  • D. access control list


Answer : A

When defining meeting resources, how are available Adhoc segments determined?

  • A. They are automatically calculated by the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch after the maximum segments are defined.
  • B. They are automatically by the administrator and manually entered into the Adhoc field.
  • C. They are automatically calculated by the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch after the maximum and the scheduled segments are defined.
  • D. They are automatically calculated by the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch before the maximum segments are defined.
  • E. They are determined by the administrator and manually entered into the scheduled segments field.


Answer : A

Refer to the exhibit.


You are using Cisco TelePresence Manager and have just added a new room in the Cisco Unified Communication have made test calls successfully. You run the
Discover Rooms option under Discovery Service successfully and see the status. Which is the cause of the problem?

  • A. The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy does not have an email account listed in the Unified CM. This is preventing the Cisco TelePresence Manager from synchronizing with the email address for the Cisco TelePresence Room in the Calendar server.
  • B. The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM. The Calendar server does not have an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.
  • C. The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM. The Calendar server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence Manager does not have proper privileges to view this account.
  • D. The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM. The Calendar server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence Manager cannot authenticate to the LDAP server and cannot log into the Calendar server to snchronize with the account.


Answer : B

The Cisco IP phone gives you the ability to control meetings and enable features depending Cisco IP phone Control? (Choose three.)

  • A. power on and off the projector
  • B. power on and off the document camera
  • C. turn on and off the Presentation-in-Picture feature
  • D. adjust the brightness of the plasma displays
  • E. change the switching mode during an action meeting
  • F. video parameter multipoint call


Answer : CDE

How much recommended bandwidth-per-second provisioning does a Cisco Telepresence System Frame Rate Codec?

  • A. 11Mb/s
  • B. 15.4 Mb/s
  • C. 18.3 Mb/s
  • D. 19.6 Mb/s


Answer : D

When integrating Cisco TelePresence Manager with Cisco Unified Communication Manager, an application four permissions? (Choose four.)

  • A. Standard AXL API Access
  • B. Standard CCM Admin Users
  • C. Standard CTI Enabled
  • D. Standard CCM End Users
  • E. Standard Serviceability
  • F. Standard CCM Phone Administration


Answer : ABCE

During a multipoint meeting, once flow control is active, what is the maximum number of CTS STMS?

  • A. 3
  • B. 6
  • C. 9
  • D. 12


Answer : C

Which three states are possible within a dual-rate policer? (Choose three.)

  • A. conforming
  • B. exceeding
  • C. excess bursting
  • D. violation
  • E. traffic policing


Answer : ACD

Video calls that require interoperation are directly routed to a Cisco MXE 5600 by which one of the following series?

  • A. Tandberg VCS
  • B. Cisco IOS Gatekeeper
  • C. Cisco TelePresence Server
  • D. Cisco Unified Communication Manager


Answer : D

Which protocol is used by the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch to instruct Cisco TelePresence endpoint active multipoint call?

  • A. RTSP
  • B. RTCP
  • C. SIP
  • D. H.323


Answer : C

When using WebUI for CTMS, which four options can be selected for an active meeting? (Choose four.)

  • A. Lock Meeting
  • B. Add Room(s)
  • C. Set Switching Policy
  • D. Set Meeting Quality
  • E. Set Lecture Mode


Answer : ABCD

Given the following:
-> Cisco TelePresence endpoint A: CTS-3000
-> Cisco TelePresence endpoint B: CTS-1000
-> Cisco TelePresence endpoint C: CTS-1300
-> Cisco TelePresence endpoint D: CTS-1000
For a multipoint meeting between these endpoints, only endpoint A calls in.
If this is the only meeting currency active, how many segments are being installed on the Cisco Telepresence Multipoint Ser?

  • A. 0
  • B. 1
  • C. 3
  • D. 6
  • E. 8


Answer : C

Which audio codec option is supported between the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch and Cisco Unified Communication?

  • A. G.711 and G.722
  • B. G.722 and AAC-LD
  • C. AAC-LD
  • D. AAC-LD, G.711, and G.722
  • E. G.711 and AAC-LD


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 60 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.