Developing with Cisco Network Programmability v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 60 questions

Which option is the style guide for Python code?

  • A. PEP 0
  • B. PEP 1
  • C. PEP 6
  • D. PEP 8


Answer : D

Which two statements about IPv4 checksum are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. It is 16-bit field.
  • B. It is 32-bit field.
  • C. It is calculated based on an IP header.
  • D. It is calculated based on an entire IP packet.


Answer : A,C

When object-oriented design is used, which action represents the best practice to modify data contained within an object?

  • A. When possible, directly modify data to reduce overhead and improve application performance.
  • B. After objects are instantiated, they should not be modified because it may result in redundant objects in the memory space.
  • C. Do not modify the object directly. Instead, create a copy and modify data in the duplicated object.
  • D. Use object update queues.
  • E. Use the provided "setter" methods to modify data inside an object.


Answer : E

Which two actions can be done in a Python language list or Java language array? (Choose two.)

  • A. Lists/arrays can only be indexed by integers.
  • B. Lists/arrays can be indexed by integers and strings.
  • C. Lists/arrays can access an arbitrary element in constant time.
  • D. Lists/arrays can access an arbitrary element in linear time.


Answer : A,C

Which statement about associative arrays is true?

  • A. Associative arrays can be indexed only by integers.
  • B. Associative arrays can be indexed only by strings.
  • C. Associative arrays can access an arbitrary element in constant time.
  • D. Associative arrays can be implemented by hashing the key and using the hash for lookup.


Answer : D

Refer to the exhibit -
Which statement describes what this Cisco onePK code does?

  • A. It connects to a network element and retrieves a graph object that contains the whole network topology.
  • B. It connects to a network element and retrieves a graph object that contains the network element and its first-hop neighbors only.
  • C. It connects a network element to the current topology.
  • D. It creates a network topology that contains one network element and returns its graph object.


Answer : A

Which Linux command is used to determine the path between the source and a remote destination?

  • A. ping
  • B. traceroute
  • C. tracert
  • D. route print


Answer : B

Which statement about the Java Native Interface is true?

  • A. It is used by Java test tools to build Java class files automatically.
  • B. It is used by Java applications to call C or C++ libraries.
  • C. It is used by C++ applications to call Java libraries.
  • D. It is used by Java applications to call Japanese and Chinese language support libraries.


Answer : B

Which two descriptions of an OpenFlow meter table are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The meter table is used to measure the performance of OpenFlow switch performance.
  • B. The meter table is used to implement the QoS features of OpenFlow switches.
  • C. When one of the 64-bit counters of the meter table is not available in the switch, its value is set to zero.
  • D. When one of the 64-bit counters of the meter table is not available in the switch, its value is set to 0xffffffffffffffff.


Answer : B,D

Which description of a "libvirt" is true?

  • A. a toolkit to interact with the virtualization capabilities of recent versions of Linux
  • B. a long-term, stable Java API
  • C. licensed software available under GNU general public license
  • D. Cisco propriety toolkit


Answer : A

Which test must be performed to test the redundancy and high availability of an application against component failures?

  • A. Each individual component of the system should be shut down and restarted.
  • B. Components identified as single points of failure should be identified and rebooted.
  • C. Shared services, external to the system, should be blocked by ACLs.
  • D. Redundant power supplies should be removed simultaneously from all devices.
  • E. Network cables should be unplugged and plugged back into incorrect interfaces.


Answer : A

Which option lists the correct order of the steps in a software release life cycle?

  • A. Alpha Test, Beta Test, Release Candidate, Release to Market, Control Availability, General Availability
  • B. Alpha Test, Beta Test, Release Candidate, Control Availability, General Availability, Release to Market
  • C. Alpha Test, Beta Test, Control Availability, General Availability, Release Candidate, Release to Market
  • D. Beta Test, Alpha Test, Release Candidate, Release to Market, Control Availability, General Availability
  • E. Alpha Test, Beta Test, Release Candidate, Release to Market, General Availability, Control Availability


Answer : A

The application code must be tested continuously throughout all phases of development cycle.
Which type of testing is where developers test each method, function, or code block thoroughly prior to integration with rest of the code?

  • A. functional testing
  • B. method testing
  • C. unit testing
  • D. requirements testing
  • E. code level testing
  • F. development testing


Answer : C

Which option describes integration testing?

  • A. validates whether business requirements are fulfilled
  • B. seeks defects in existing functionality after new feature is introduced
  • C. seeks defects in groups of modules when combined together
  • D. seeks defects in individual piece of code


Answer : C

You must test that your Cisco onePK application on the Linux host can establish the onePK session with the Cisco IOS router device.
Which four options must be verified before starting the test? (Choose four.)

  • A. A ping from the Linux host to the router device is successful.
  • B. No access lists or firewall settings are configured to prevent a onePK session between the Linux host and the router device.
  • C. The router device has a username and password that are used by the onePK application in its configuration.
  • D. The Linux host has a username and password that are used by the onePK application as its own account.
  • E. The onePK application and the router device share the secret key of the certificate authority.
  • F. The onePK application and the router device share the public key of the certificate authority.


Answer : A,B,C,F

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 60 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.