Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise v6.0

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 70 questions

Which three methods ensure that Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise route requests that experience unexpected scripting conditions are counted as default-routed rather than errors in call type reports? (Choose three.)

  • A. Test your scripts to ensure that all routing logic is correct.
  • B. Configure default labels for each dialed number using the Configuration Manager.
  • C. Include a Termination node with Termination type of default label for all scripts in which there is some unexpected input.
  • D. In all routing scripts, account for failure by creating a path for calls that encounter unexpected conditions.
  • E. Configure default labels for each skill group using the Configuration Manager.
  • F. In all routing scripts, account for failure by triggering one of the congestion control features to handle the call.


Answer : B,C,D

In Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 10.0 Outbound Option, the Routing and
Administrative scripts are needed for the solution to work properly. Which two statements describe the functionality of the Administrative script? (Choose two.)

  • A. enables and disables skill groups for an outbound campaign
  • B. reserves agents for specific outbound campaign
  • C. controls a percentage of agents to be used in a campaign skill group
  • D. transfers a call to IVR as a part of IVR campaign
  • E. transfers a call to IVR or Non-IVR for Answering Machine or abandon calls


Answer : A,C

Which Cisco Unified ICM Admin Workstation tool provides a live stream of errors as they are reported by the router?

  • A. Diagnostic Framework Portico
  • B. Script Editor
  • C. RTTest
  • D. Router Log Viewer


Answer : D

Which option best describes the issue with a call failing in Cisco Unified ICM at the Send to
VRU node in a comprehensive Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal deployment?

  • A. The VXML application is not deployed to the CVP servers.
  • B. The VRU label in the Cisco Unified CVP dial plan does not match the dial peer on the VXML gateway.
  • C. The call type is not mapped to the Cisco Unified ICM script.
  • D. The Cisco Unified CVP server is running on temporary licenses.


Answer : B

In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if the private network fails but the visible network is still operational, which statement is true?

  • A. The system stops routing calls because it cannot function without a private network.
  • B. The private network data is rerouted automatically over the visible network.
  • C. Both call routers go active and attempt to split the system until the private network is restored.
  • D. The system continues to operate but with only one call router in simplex mode.


Answer : D

Which option about the ICM heartbeat interval and maximum number of missed heartbeats allowed between duplexed sides over the private network is true?

  • A. 100 ms, 3 heartbeats
  • B. 100 ms, 5 heartbeats
  • C. 400 ms, 3 heartbeats
  • D. 400 ms, 5 heartbeats
  • E. The heartbeat interval and maximum missed heartbeats settings can be customized by a system administrator


Answer : B

Using queuing at the edge with SigDigits, which option describes what "param sigdigits 3" on the bootstrap service accomplishes?

  • A. Prefix three digits to the dialed number at the end.
  • B. Suffix three digits to dialed number.
  • C. Truncate three digits from dialed number.
  • D. Consider only the first three digits from the dial number.


Answer : C

Refer to the exhibit.


While a Whisper Announcement call is being troubleshooted, the Cisco Unified Contact
Center Enterprise Peripheral Gateway PIM log is captured. Which option describes what the log file indicates?

  • A. The agent PIM gets notification that the Whisper Announcement is done and sends the established event to the agent.
  • B. The agent PIM gets notification that the Whisper Announcement is done and sends the established event to the caller.
  • C. The VRU PIM gets notification that the Whisper Announcement is done and sends the established event to OPC.
  • D. The VRU PIM gets notification that the Whisper Announcement is done and sends the established event to the agent.
  • E. The MR PIM gets notification that the Whisper Announcement is done and sends the established event to the OPC.


Answer : A

Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise is deployed with Cisco Finesse and you make changes to CTI Server, Contact Center Enterprise Administration, or cluster settings.
Which service must be restarted for changes to take effect?

  • A. Cluster Manager
  • B. System Application Agent
  • C. Cisco DB
  • D. Cisco Tomcat
  • E. Cisco Dirsync


Answer : D

Which tool can be used to monitor Cisco Unified Communications Manager statistics?

  • A. Real-Time Monitoring Tool
  • B. Operations Console
  • C. Performance Monitor
  • D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Domain Manager


Answer : A

Refer to the exhibit.


In a Cisco Finesse 10.0(x) deployment, an agent with single line 89XX hard phone is having trouble logging into the desktop. The error message highlighted has been found in the CTI Jgw1 log file. Which option describes the likely cause of this error?

  • A. MAC address of the phone not associated with PG user.
  • B. PG user does not have "Standard CTI Allow Control of Phones supporting ConnectedXfer and conf user group" role.
  • C. Phone line does not have the Maximum Number of Calls and Busy Trigger setting set to 2 and 1 respectively.
  • D. Phone Join Across Lines feature is enabled.
  • E. Phone IPv6 feature is enabled.


Answer : D

Which command is used to examine detailed events processed by the call router with
Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise?

  • A. dumplog router <options..>
  • B. viewlogs rtr <options..>
  • C. dumplog rtr <options..>
  • D. showlogs rtr <options..>


Answer : C

ON NO: 61 -
Refer to the exhibit.


In Cisco Finesse 10.0(x), a workflow is created for an Outbound Option call. Which condition must be added to ensure that the workflow can distinguish between the Outbound
Option call and an agent-initiated outbound call?

  • A. callVariable1 is not equal to 1.
  • B. BAStatus is not empty.
  • C. BAAccountNumber is not empty.
  • D. BAStatus is not equal to 1.
  • E. BACampaign is not empty.


Answer : B

What is the maximum number of agents that can be configured within Cisco Packaged
Contact Center Enterprise up to release 10.5?

  • A. 500
  • B. 1000
  • C. 2000
  • D. 6000
  • E. 76,000


Answer : D

While a voice gateway accesses webservices elements, it times out and throws an error.badfetch event. Which two options are common ways to reduce such errors? (Choose two.)

  • A. Set FetchAudioDelay timeout.
  • B. Set FetchAudioMinimum timeout.
  • C. Set mediafetchDelay timeout.
  • D. Set mediafetchDelay.


Answer : A,B

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 70 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us