Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCED) v3.0

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 70 questions

With Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, what is the maximum number of skill groups in a Cisco Finesse Queue gadget?

  • A. 100
  • B. 15
  • C. 50
  • D. 20


Answer : C

Which type of MTP is supported with Cisco Unified Mobile Agent?

  • A. MTP Pass-Through
  • B. MTP No Pass-Through
  • C. MTP Pass-Around
  • D. MTP No Pass-Around


Answer : B

Which three WAN/MAN configurations are valid in the Cisco Unified Contact Center
Enterprise clustering over the WAN deployment model? (Choose three.)

  • A. A highly available visible network WAN/MAN/DWDM and a dedicated private network WAN.
  • B. A highly available MPLS WAN shared by the visible and private networks with a 2 second convergence time.
  • C. A highly available MPLS WAN shared by the visible and private networks where the private network is pinned to a single path and the visible network aligned to an alternate path failing to the private network path as redundant link with QoS and bandwidth provisioning.
  • D. A highly available DWDM/CWDM network shared by the visible and private networks with a sub-500 ms convergence time.
  • E. All traffic is converged on a single MPLS network by using appropriate QoS markings and settings to ensure latency and bandwidth requirements.
  • F. A highly available DWDM/CWDM network shared by the visible and private networks with 1500 ms convergence time.


Answer : A,C,D

Which two statements about a Contact Center Enterprise solution in virtualized environment are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. UCS B/C series NIC teaming is supported.
  • B. 10/100 NIC speeds are supported.
  • C. Gigabit Ethernet Auto Negotiation is optional for NIC and switch.
  • D. 802.1Q uplinks to VMware hosts must not be configured for host/edge spanning-tree forwarding.


Answer : A,C

Which three benefits does a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise centralized deployment with small agents branch provide? (Choose three.)

  • A. It requires only a small data switch and router, IP phones, and agent desktops at remote sites for a few agents.
  • B. It requires only limited system and network management skills at remote sites.
  • C. Small remote branches require PSTN and SIP trunks, in addition to the ones needed for local POTS lines for emergency services (911) in the event of a WAN link loss.
  • D. PSTN trunks for incoming traffic connect to data centers for efficiency.
  • E. It does not use VoIP WAN bandwidth when an agent is answering the call.
  • F. Calls extend over the WAN only while calls are in queue.


Answer : A,B,D

In the congestion control feature of Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, which four options handle the calls that are to be throttled? (Choose four.)

  • A. Treat the call with Dialed Number Default Label.
  • B. Queue the call and play a message, then release the call.
  • C. Treat the call with System Default Label.
  • D. Terminate the call with a Dialog Fail or RouteEnd.
  • E. Transfer calls to an available IVR port.
  • F. Send a Release Message to the routing client.
  • G. Offer Courtesy Callback to the caller, then terminate the call.
  • H. Transfer the call to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager hunt group.


Answer : A,C,D,F

Which four functional limitations are Whisper Announcements subject to? (Choose four.)

  • A. Announcements do not play for outbound calls made by an agent.
  • B. For a Whisper Announcement to work with agent-to-agent calls, use the SendToVRU or TranslationRouteToVRU node after you send the call to the agent.
  • C. Announcements do not play when the router selects the agent through a label node.
  • D. CVP Transfers do not support Whisper Announcements.
  • E. Whisper Announcements do not support Silent Monitoring.
  • F. Only one announcement can play for each call.
  • G. While an announcement plays, you cannot put the call on hold, transfer, or conference; release the call; or request supervisor assistance.
  • H. Whisper Announcements are not supported in a Mobile Agent deployment.


Answer : A,C,F,G

The Cisco Finesse supervisor features extend the agent desktop with additional gadgets.
Which threeadditional features are provided? (Choose three.)

  • A. team performance gadget to view agent status
  • B. queue statistics gadget to view queue (skill group) statistics for the supervisor's queues
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Remote Silent Monitoring
  • D. barge-in and intercept
  • E. gadget to park calls
  • F. transcoder gadget for recording


Answer : A,B,D

In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, which two options are the roles of the Administration & Data Servers? (Choose two.)

  • A. administration server
  • B. real-time data server
  • C. analytical server
  • D. recording server
  • E. static server
  • F. performance server


Answer : A,B

Which two primary factors affect bandwidth sizing between a Cisco Unified Intelligence
Center server andclient? (Choose two.)

  • A. number of historical reports the user is running concurrently
  • B. number of concurrent agents logged on to Cisco Unified Intelligence Center
  • C. number of historical database servers in the deployment
  • D. number of real-time reports the user is running concurrently
  • E. total ECC variables in bytes


Answer : A,D

Which two statements about combining IP telephony and Cisco Unified Contact Center
Enterprise Extensions on the same IP phone are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Unified CCE supports only one agent ACD line on the IP phone.
  • B. The ACD line on the IP phone may have voicemail or call forwarding defined.
  • C. In a typical call center, the ACD line is the first line on the phone to make it easier for the agent to forward inbound ACD calls.
  • D. The agent state changes based on the activity of the ACD line.
  • E. If the agent picks up the phone to place a call, the agent is put into ready mode.


Answer : A,D

In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution with clustering over the WAN, which statement about the Cisco Unified Communications Manager peripheral gateway duplex pair is true?

  • A. Each side of the peripheral gateway pair (side A and side B) must be configured to point to a local and a remote CTI Manager across the WAN from the PG location.
  • B. The peripheral gateway private network may be shared with any other private connectionsperipheral gateways or call routers/loggers.
  • C. The peripheral gateway may use the highly available WAN connection between the sites (visible network) for all trafficvisible and private.
  • D. The peripheral gateways must be co-located at one side or the other of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.


Answer : B

A Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution is designed with geographic redundancy for the central controllers (with separate call routers and loggers). If Call
Router Side A has device majority and its Ethernet private network NIC fails, which two events occur? (Choose two.)

  • A. The Call Router Side B stays active, while the Call Router Side A goes idle.
  • B. The Call Router Side A stays active, while Call Router Side B goes idle.
  • C. There is no ability to make ICM configuration changes.
  • D. Both sides go out of service for small period of time, Call Router Side A goes active, and Call Router Side B goes idle.
  • E. The system operates as it did prior to failure.


Answer : B,C

You deploy Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise on a Cisco UCS C-Series Server and
Unified Contact Center Enterprise is split over WAN with a dedicated WAN circuit for
United CCE private traffic. Which two statements about QoS are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. You disable QoS because it is not needed, and the Cisco UCS C-Series Server includes multiple NICs and dedicated NICs for certain VM traffic environment.
  • B. You enable QoS for United CCE on Cisco UCS C-Series VMware-based environment.
  • C. You disable QoS for United CCE on Cisco UCS B-Series VMware-based environment.
  • D. You enable QoS for United CCE on Cisco UCS B-Series VMware-based environment.
  • E. You enable QoS only for United CCE on third-party spec-based, VMware-based environment.


Answer : B,D

Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise uses Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal in comprehensive mode. The customer estimates the peak inbound traffic to be 20 CPS, and that they have 10% transfer calls and 10% Courtesy Callback. They need to deploy SIP proxy. How many minimum SIP invites should be used to size the SIP proxy?

  • A. 24 invites/sec
  • B. 88 invites/sec
  • C. 96 invites/sec
  • D. 22 invites/sec


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 70 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.