Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

What is the first system that is infected with a particular malware called?

  • A. Patient Zero
  • B. Source
  • C. Infector
  • D. Carrier


Answer : A

Which information does the File Trajectory feature show?

  • A. the time that the scan was run
  • B. the name of the file
  • C. the hosts on which the file was seen and points in time where events occurred
  • D. the protocol


Answer : C

Which action can you take from the Detections/Quarantine screen?

  • A. Create a policy.
  • B. Restore the detected file.
  • C. Run a report.
  • D. Change computer group membership.


Answer : B

FireAMP reports can be distributed by which mechanism?

  • A. email
  • B. cloud sync
  • C. Windows file share
  • D. a Crystal Reports subscription


Answer : A

In a FireAMP Private Cloud installation, deployed connectors communicate with which server?

  • A. opadmin.<your domain>.com
  • B. console.<your domain>.com
  • C. cloud.<your domain>.com
  • D. aws.<your domain>.com


Answer : C

For connector-to-FireAMP Private Cloud communication, which port number is used for lower-overhead communication?

  • A. 22
  • B. 80
  • C. 443
  • D. 32137


Answer : D

In a FireAMP Private Cloud installation, an administrator uses which server to configure the
FireAMP Private Cloud properties?

  • A. opadmin.<your domain>.com
  • B. console.<your domain>.com
  • C. cloud.<your domain>.com
  • D. aws.<your domain>.com


Answer : A

In a FireAMP Private Cloud installation, which server does an administrator use to manage connector policy and view events?

  • A. opadmin.<your domain>.com
  • B. console.<your domain>.com
  • C. cloud.<your domain>.com
  • D. aws.<your domain>.com


Answer : B

A default FireAMP Private Cloud installation can accommodate how many connectors over which period of time?

  • A. 100 connectors over a 15-day period
  • B. 1000 connectors over a 45-day period
  • C. 5000 connectors over a 10-day period
  • D. 500 connectors over a 30-day period


Answer : D

The Accounts menu contains items that are related to FireAMP console accounts. Which menu allows you to set the default group policy?

  • A. Audit Log
  • B. Users
  • C. Applications
  • D. Business


Answer : D

Which statement about two-step authentication is true?

  • A. It is the ability to use two separate passwords.
  • B. It is the ability to enable biometric authentication.
  • C. It is the ability to have a passphrase sent to a mobile device.
  • D. It is the ability to use a verification code in conjunction with the correct username and password.


Answer : D

Which of these can you use for two-step authentication?

  • A. the Apple Authenticator app
  • B. the Google Authenticator app
  • C. a SecurID token
  • D. any RFC 1918 compatible application


Answer : B

When a user initiates a scan, which types of scan are available as options?

  • A. scheduled scan, thorough scan, quick scan, network scan
  • B. jiffy scan, overnight scan, scan when available, vulnerability scan
  • C. flash scan, custom scan, full scan
  • D. none, because user-initiated scans are not allowed


Answer : C

Which tool can you use to query the history.db file?

  • A. Curl
  • B. FireAMP_Helper.vbs
  • C. cscript
  • D. SQLite


Answer : D

Which pair represents equivalent processes whose names differ, depending on the connector version that you are running?

  • A. immunet_protect and iptray
  • B. agent.exe and sfc.exe
  • C. TETRA and SPERO
  • D. ETHOS and SPERO


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.