Advanced Security Architecture System Engineer v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 50 questions Expand All

The first phase of email security analyzes "who-what-where-when-how" information and context-based policies during which component of threat detection?

  • A. antivirus defense
  • B. advanced malware protection for email
  • C. outbreak filters
  • D. data loss prevention
  • E. encryption
  • F. antispam defense


Answer : F

On average, email security Outbreak Filters identify and stop threats how many hours sooner than the next major AV vendor?

  • A. 24 hours sooner
  • B. 13 hours sooner
  • C. one hour sooner
  • D. no sooner, because Outbreak Filters do not identify and stop threats


Answer : B

After a user prepares and sends an encrypted message to a recipient, what is the next step?

  • A. The decrypted message is displayed to the recipient.
  • B. The encrypted message is displayed to the recipient.
  • C. The email is forwarded to new users to be authenticated.
  • D. The encryption key is stored in the Cisco ESA servers.
  • E. The customer receives an encrypted message that requires a decryption key.


Answer : E

Cisco Email Security is ideal for which type of customer?

  • A. customers who need sensitive data to remain onsite
  • B. customers whose expectations are set
  • C. customers who do not need cloud services
  • D. customers who want to move services to the cloud


Answer : A

If a customer complains that employees access websites for work but then waste time with games and videos, which solution should you suggest, and why?

  • A. Cisco AMP, for protection before, during, and after attacks
  • B. Cisco WSA, for its URL filtering ability
  • C. Cisco RSA, for its data loss prevention
  • D. Cisco WSA, for its application visibility and control
  • E. Cisco ESA, for its global threat operations
  • F. Cisco ESA, for its antivirus capabilities


Answer : D

What is the main reason that customers need Cisco Secure Access?

  • A. Companies use more social media than ever before.
  • B. Organizations need to block high-risk websites.
  • C. Network traffic is growing at an exponential rate.
  • D. Storage is moving from on-premises to cloud-based.
  • E. More devices are connecting on and off campus.
  • F. More business is done using the web and email than ever before.


Answer : E

Which Cisco Secure Access solution provides centralized policy management to give administrators more granular control over access authorization?

  • A. Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • B. Cisco TrustSec
  • C. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection for Endpoints
  • D. Cisco AnyConnect
  • E. Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall


Answer : A

Which two features of Cisco AnyConnect contribute to secure remote access? (Choose two.)

  • A. guest access management
  • B. superior clientless network access
  • C. accelerated security options
  • D. compliance and tracking
  • E. context-aware access
  • F. extensive BYOD support
  • G. centralized management


Answer : B,F

Which two add-ons are available for the AnyConnect Premium license? (Choose two.)

  • A. mobile license
  • B. basic license
  • C. management license
  • D. essentials license
  • E. advanced endpoint assessment
  • F. BYOD license


Answer : A,E

Which Cisco Identity Services Engine feature controls access and policies for campuses and branches, wired and wireless devices, and guests, from a single location?

  • A. centralized policy management
  • B. compliance
  • C. URL filtering
  • D. SSL decryption
  • E. extensive BYOD support


Answer : A

Which two features of Cisco ISE contribute to guest access management? (Choose two.)

  • A. employee-sponsored network access
  • B. faster device onboarding
  • C. guest access and activity tracking
  • D. accelerated security options
  • E. site-to-site VPNs
  • F. clientless network access


Answer : A,C

In the Cisco TrustSec "User to Data Center Access Control" use case, which users typically have access to the company data center?

  • A. suppliers
  • B. employees
  • C. noncompliant users
  • D. guests


Answer : B

Consider the process that begins with file retrospection, continues to interrogate the file and update its disposition over time, then records the pathway that the software and files take from device to device. This process is an example of which Cisco AMP feature?

  • A. file reputation
  • B. attack chain weaving
  • C. breach hunting
  • D. file sandboxing
  • E. machine learning


Answer : B

How does the Device Trajectory feature work?

  • A. It searches for potential threats based on identified activities.
  • B. It tracks file behavior across the network to see which devices it enters and exits.
  • C. It analyzes the data from file and process retrospection to provide a new level of threat intelligence.
  • D. It isolates suspicious files and runs tests to determine their authenticity.
  • E. It tracks file behavior on a device to pinpoint the root cause of a compromise.


Answer : E

Which Cisco Secure Access solution should you recommend to a customer who is experiencing access complications due to too many policies and too many user groups?

  • A. Cisco AnyConnect
  • B. Cisco TrustSec
  • C. Cisco ISE
  • D. Cisco AMP for Endpoints
  • E. Cisco site-to-site VPN
  • F. Cisco SIO


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 50 questions Expand All

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us