Implementing Cisco Service Provider Mobile Unlicensed Small Cell Solutions v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 51 questions

Which option describes the purpose of the control policies configured on the ISG?

  • A. They define the actions that the ISG takes for the subscriber session in response to specified conditions and events.
  • B. They define which subscriber sessions can be controlled by the ISG.
  • C. They define when a subscriber session should be created and when it should be terminated.
  • D. They define when and how the other central components of Cisco Service Provider Wi- Fi can be controlled by the ISG.


Answer : A

Which two options are ways that a service provider should use analytics to monetize their
Cisco Service Provider Wi-Fi networks? (Choose two.)

  • A. gathering and analyzing information about subscriber behavior and selling that information to businesses
  • B. selling location-based advertising
  • C. providing Over-The-Top Internet services
  • D. offering a usage-based Internet subscription service


Answer : A,B

Which three management applications have been integrated into Cisco Prime
Infrastructure? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco Prime Network Control System
  • B. Cisco Prime LAN Management Solutions
  • C. Cisco Prime Network Registrar
  • D. Cisco Prime Assurance Manager
  • E. Cisco Quantum Policy Suite
  • F. Cisco Prime Access Registrar


Answer : A,B,D

Which three Cisco components should be managed by Cisco Prime Infrastructure?
(Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco ASR 1000
  • B. Cisco Mobility Services Engines
  • C. Cisco Wireless Controllers and Lightweight Access Points
  • D. Cisco Prime Access Registrar
  • E. Cisco Network Registrar
  • F. Cisco ASR 5000


Answer : A,B,C

Which Cisco Prime management platform provides DHCP, DNS, and IP address management services?

  • A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
  • B. Cisco Prime Central
  • C. Cisco Prime Network Registrar
  • D. Cisco Prime Access Registrar


Answer : C

Which deployment option is supported by Cisco Quantum Policy Suite?

  • A. Virtual Cloud Services deployment
  • B. All-in-One deployment
  • C. Four Blades, Four Servers deployment
  • D. 3G HLR Co-resident deployment


Answer : C

Which two statements about mobility groups are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. All controllers in a mobility group must be within the same Layer 2 domain.
  • B. Clients can roam between controllers that are attached to different VLANs, and maintain their IP address.
  • C. Clients can roam between controllers that are attached to the same VLANs, and maintain their IP address.
  • D. Each mobility group is limited to six controllers.


Answer : B,C

Where does the address allocation occur on an PMIPv6 session?

  • A. The address comes from a RADIUS authentication request.
  • B. The LMA provides the IP address.
  • C. The MAG provides the address.
  • D. The wireless access network provides the address.


Answer : B

Using PMIPv6, when is the IP address for the client assigned?

  • A. before web authentication
  • B. after web authentication
  • C. at the same time as web authentication
  • D. at least 5 minutes after web authentication


Answer : A

Using PMIPv6 and EAP-SIM, where does the client authentication occur?

  • A. at the Local Mobility Anchor
  • B. at the MAG
  • C. at the ISG
  • D. at the access point or wireless LAN controller


Answer : D

When you think about transporting traffic over the backhaul network, consider the overhead that different protocols add to the user traffic.Which two protocols must be considered relative to Cisco Service Provider Wi-Fi backhaul transport overhead? (Choose two.)

  • A. CDP
  • B. IPv6
  • C. CAPWAP
  • D. PMIPv6


Answer : C,D

Which statement describes what happens upon failover of an ISG that employs stateless high availability for redundancy?

  • A. The client traffic flows immediately through the secondary ISG because a session is already established.
  • B. The client traffic flows immediately through the secondary ISG because a session is already established, but RADIUS accounting must restart.
  • C. The client traffic flows after a new session has been established.
  • D. The secondary ISG must query the primary ISG to learn the session parameters before client traffic can flow.


Answer : C

Why is the same client subnet difficult to load balance across ISGs?

  • A. Two separate RADIUS accounting sessions must be established as traffic.
  • B. Each subnet is associated with a control policy, and the policy server cannot process policy events from the same policy on different interfaces.
  • C. The policy server is unable to identify which ISG the session belongs to.
  • D. The ISG requires symmetrical traffic flows, and standard routing cannot determine the return path for client traffic.


Answer : D

Which interface, as defined by the 3GPP standards, is used for policy control between the
Policy and Charging Rules Function and the Policy and Charging Enforcement Function of the Cisco PGW?

  • A. RADIUS CoA
  • B. DIAMETER Gx
  • C. DIAMETER Gy
  • D. DIAMETER Rf


Answer : B

Which network element sends RADIUS accounting records in a PMIPv6-based architecture?

  • A. MAG
  • B. LMA
  • C. WLC
  • D. client


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 51 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us