Unified Communications Contact Center Express Implementation UCCX v6.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

What information from the first node is used as the secret key during second node installation?

  • A. administrator password
  • B. application user password
  • C. security password
  • D. IP address


Answer : C

Which subsystem processes connections between the Cisco Unified CCX server and the enterprise databases?

  • A. Media
  • B. Unified CM Telephony
  • C. Database
  • D. Configuration Data Store


Answer : C

Which option can perform Call Progress Analysis in outbound IVR?

  • A. gateway
  • B. Unified CM transcoder
  • C. Automatic Speech Recognition server
  • D. agent (voice)


Answer : A

Which two Cisco Unified CCX steps invoke another Cisco Unified CCX application script?
(Choose two.)

  • A. CallSubflow step
  • B. On Exception Goto step
  • C. Trigger Application step
  • D. Connect step


Answer : A,C

Which two Cisco Unified CCX steps would make an HTTP request? (Choose two.)

  • A. Create URL Document
  • B. Write Document
  • C. Cache Document
  • D. Send Http Response


Answer : C,D

In a Cisco Unified CCX application script, a number is read from an external database. The number must then be played out as part of a prompt. Which Cisco Unified CCX Editor step creates a new prompt that can play out the number?

  • A. Create Container Prompt
  • B. Create Generated Prompt
  • C. Create Language Prompt
  • D. Create Conditional Prompt


Answer : B

If you have not configured the database subsystem, what is the status of the database subsystem on the Control Center page of AppAdmin?

  • A. partial service
  • B. out of service
  • C. shutdown
  • D. not configured


Answer : D

Which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?

  • A. Datastore Control Center
  • B. trace configuration
  • C. system parameters
  • D. Control Center


Answer : B

Which type of information is available from the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
Control Center?

  • A. database replication status
  • B. system parameters configuration
  • C. date and time of most recent failure
  • D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster status


Answer : C

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express platform set supports the use of an embedded Internet browser within the Cisco Agent Desktop?

  • A. Premium only
  • B. Enhanced and Premium only
  • C. Standard, Enhanced, and Premium
  • D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express does not support an embedded Internet browser


Answer : A

Which three features are included in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Supervisor
Desktop? (Choose three.)

  • A. graphical reports
  • B. dockable windows
  • C. access to chat logs
  • D. URL push to agents
  • E. send an email to an agent
  • F. send a call in queue to a specific agent


Answer : A,B,D

Which three tasks can an agent perform on the Cisco Agent Desktop? (Choose three.)

  • A. chat with an SME
  • B. send an email to an SME
  • C. send enterprise data to an SME
  • D. transfer a call to an SME
  • E. start a Cisco WebEx session with an SME


Answer : A,C,D

Which three tasks can an agent perform using email? (Choose three.)

  • A. save the response as a draft
  • B. send the response to the supervisor for review
  • C. transfer the email to another CSQ
  • D. transfer the email to another agent
  • E. mark the email as urgent
  • F. mark the email as junk


Answer : A,B,C

Which facility is provided to debug a Cisco Unified CCX script live with a real voice call?

  • A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Editor
  • B. Reactive Debugging
  • C. Accept Step
  • D. Proactive Debugging


Answer : B

Historical reports can be generated using which two Cisco Unified CCX tools? (Choose two.)

  • A. Historical Reports Data Store
  • B. Historical Reporting Client
  • C. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center
  • D. Cisco Supervisor Desktop


Answer : B,C

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 50 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.