CCIE Data Center Written Exam v1.0

Page:    1 / 22   
Exam contains 324 questions

In which EPG is the consumer interface of an L4-L7 device placed?

  • A. consumer EPG
  • B. shadow consumer EPG
  • C. shadow provider EPG
  • D. provider EPG


Answer : B

Explanation:



Refer to the exhibit. ITD is configured as shown on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch. Why is ping address still not working?

  • A. Fail actions is set to the wrong mode.
  • B. This behavior is normal.
  • C. To ping, you must add a probe to the device group.
  • D. VIP must be from the same subnet as the ingress interface.


Answer : C

Explanation:

Which two options does ITD replace? (Choose two.)

  • A. policy-based routing
  • B. Layer 4 load balancer
  • C. access lists
  • D. Layer 7 load balancer
  • E. IP SLA
  • F. WCCP


Answer : AF

Explanation:

On which two features does ITD depend? (Choose two.)

  • A. BFD
  • B. PBR
  • C. WCCP
  • D. Netflow
  • E. IP SLA
  • F. interface-vlan BD


Answer : Explanation

Explanation:

Which platforms support ITD?

  • A. Nexus 7000 and Nexus 9000 only
  • B. Nexus 7000, Nexus 9000, Nexus 6000, and Nexus 5000
  • C. Nexus 7000, Nexus 9000, and Nexus 5000 only
  • D. Nexus 7000 with F3 line cards only
  • E. Nexus 7000, Nexus 9000, and Nexus 6000 only


Answer : B

Explanation:

According to Cisco, which two options are benefits of ITD compared to WCCP? (Choose two.)

  • A. does not require authentication or certificates
  • B. weighted load distribution
  • C. much less configuration
  • D. transparent for service node
  • E. requires less TCAM entries


Answer : BE

Explanation:

On a cluster with three APICs, on which APIC can you see actual device package logs?

  • A. depending on the device package, on the APIC that is a leader for that device package
  • B. on the one that is a leader for device package service
  • C. APIC 1
  • D. depending on the tenant, on the APIC that is a leader for the shard for that particular tenant


Answer : C

Explanation:

On which two criteria can an endpoint be classified statically into an application EPG? (Choose two.)

  • A. VM name
  • B. physical leaf port
  • C. guest operating system
  • D. DNS host name
  • E. VLAN


Answer : AE

Explanation:

Which description of how to enable the Flex Flash Controller auto-sync function on the B200M4 blade is true?

  • A. Enable auto-sync in the servers > inventory > storage subtab
  • B. Configure a storage connection policy to use auto-sync.
  • C. Configure a local disk policy for FlexFlash.
  • D. Configure a storage policy for FX3S.


Answer : A

Explanation:

Which description of how to enable DIMM Blacklisting is true?

  • A. Configure a memory policy in the equipment > policy subtab.
  • B. Enable blacklisting in the servers > policy subtab.
  • C. Configure a memory policy under the services tab.
  • D. Enable blacklisting in the servers inventory > memory subtab.


Answer : B



Refer to the exhibit. Many tools are available to troubleshoot an ACI fabric. Which tool is this sample output from?

  • A. iPing
  • B. atomic counters
  • C. traffic map
  • D. traceroute


Answer : B

Explanation:



Refer to the exhibit. Which two CLI actions are appropriate to try to resolve the enhanced zoning lock problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use theclear zone lockcommand to remove the lock. Use this command on each switch in thefabric for VSAN 16 only.
  • B. Using either Cisco Fabric Manager or the CLI, reactivate the existing zone set for VSAN 16. Be careful to only reactivate and not deactivate activate to avoid a disruption in service.
  • C. Use theshow zone internal vsan 16commandto determine the IP address of the user and MDS switch where the lock is currently held.
  • D. Use theno zone commit vsan <vsan id> forcecommand on the switch that holds the lock to release the lock if another user holds the lock.
  • E. Use theno zone commitvsancommand on the switch that holds the lock to release the lock if you are the holder of the lock.


Answer : AE

Explanation:



Refer to the exhibit. Assuming no traffic engineering has been configured, what is the link speed of port channel 200?

  • A. 4 Gbps
  • B. 1 Gbps
  • C. 8 Gbps
  • D. 6 Gbps


Answer : C

Explanation:



Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome of this configuration is true?

  • A. Fabric interconnects can view neighbor switches.
  • B. It displays Cisco UCS Central on the UCSM portal page.
  • C. Itenables the CIM XML service.
  • D. It enables call home policies to take effect.


Answer : A

Explanation:


Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes when this server reboots?

  • A. immediately after the next change
  • B. when the user acknowledges thereboot
  • C. when the schedule is set to occur
  • D. when the vnic/vhba placement is changed


Answer : D

Explanation:

Page:    1 / 22   
Exam contains 324 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.