Designing and Implementing Cisco Network Programmability v7.0

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 70 questions

An organization leverages a multivendor network to sell connectivity services using Layer 3
VPN and VPLS. Where possible, the organization wants to use common APIs across vendors, in order to automate the configuration of network services. Which technology should the organization consider for the southbound interface?

  • A. BGP-LS
  • B. OpFlex
  • C. OpenFlow
  • D. NETCONF
  • E. PCEP


Answer : D

Which field in Visore can you use to find a unique instance of a managed object?

  • A. IcOwn
  • B. dn
  • C. class name
  • D. classld


Answer : B

Drag and drop the protocol on the loft to its correct description on the right.




Answer :

Drag and drop the network automation protocol on the left to the transport protocol that it supports on the right. Some options are used more than once.




Answer :

Which two protocols can the Cisco ARC I M use to communicate with supported platforms?
(Choose two.)

  • A. OpFlex
  • B. SNMPv2c
  • C. SSH
  • D. HTTPS
  • E. RPC
  • F. OpenFlow


Answer : A,B

Which two initial actions should you take when exploring automation for ACI? (Choose two.)

  • A. Develop an open-source package or SDK.
  • B. Look for an open-source package or SDK.
  • C. Write scripts that leverage the Python standard library.
  • D. Use the API Inspector and test API calls.
  • E. Use the ncclient command to explore the NETCONF capabilities of the Cisco APIC.


Answer : D,E

Refer to the exhibit.


Based on the YANG data model snippet, which RESTCONF URI should you use to retrieve data from the interfaces container?

  • A. /restconf/data/my-interfaces:interfaces
  • B. /restconf/data/my-interfaces:container:interfaces
  • C. /restconf/operations/my-interfaces:interfaces
  • D. /restconf/data/com.my-interfaces:interfaces


Answer : A

Which statement indicates that an element in a YANG data model contains data that describes operational state information about the device or service?

  • A. state true
  • B. config false
  • C. mode state
  • D. state enabled


Answer : B

Which concept should you use when trying to improve a frequently repealed and predictable manual process?

  • A. scalability
  • B. lifecycle management
  • C. deployment
  • D. orchestration
  • E. automation


Answer : A

Which two queries are supported to access objects within the ACI Management Information
Tree? (Choose two.)

  • A. DN query
  • B. fabric query
  • C. RN query
  • D. class query
  • E. property query


Answer : A,B

Which two tools help you to program against Nexus APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. Jenkins
  • B. Cisco Nexus 1000v
  • C. VIRL
  • D. DevNet sandboxes
  • E. Cisco Open SDN Controller


Answer : A,C

Which two data representation formats are used in RESTCONF? (Choose two.)

  • A. HTML
  • B. YAML
  • C. XML
  • D. GML
  • E. ASN.1
  • F. JSON


Answer : A,B

You are developing a YANG data model to represent the functionality of a new network application. Which two YANG statements do you use la organize the model into a hierarchy? (Choose two.)

  • A. module
  • B. grouping
  • C. submodule
  • D. augment
  • E. container


Answer : B,E

Which authentication method can be used to access the ACIAPIC controller?

  • A. REST API using HTTP and header-based authentication
  • B. REST API using HTTPS and JSON-formatted username/password payload
  • C. SOAP API using header-based authentication
  • D. SOAP API using SSL and header-based authentication


Answer : C

What is the top-level object for the MIT in ACI?

  • A. home
  • B. root
  • C. uni
  • D. top


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 70 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.