Designing and Implementing Enterprise Network Assurance v1.0

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 57 questions

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer receives a P1 incident from an office that is experiencing issues with Microsoft Teams. What is the root cause of the issue?

  • A. An HTTP handshake failed due to degraded network conditions.
  • B. A firewall is blocking the communication.
  • C. The web application returned an error code.
  • D. The TLS certificate on the server expired.


Answer : C

An engineer is investigating a network congestion issue with an eBGP peer. Which two metrics are impacted by high congestion in an external network? (Choose two.)

  • A. BGP reachability
  • B. packet loss
  • C. latency
  • D. HTTP availability
  • E. BGP convergence time


Answer : BC

Refer to the exhibit.

Where is the loss that is causing poor user performance?

  • A. ISP edge
  • B. default gateway
  • C. destination network
  • D. wireless connection


Answer : B

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator receives an incident report from a user who experienced voice and video quality issues with one of their Webex meetings. The administrator ran path visualization from Cisco ThousandEyes before and during the reported incident. What is the cause of the issue?

  • A. VPN gateway to which the user connected
  • B. forwarding loss from one of the nodes in the Webex data center
  • C. routing loop in one of the ISP nodes leading to the Webex data center
  • D. ISP of the user's location


Answer : C

Refer to the exhibit.

For over an hour during the workday, users trying to join Webex meetings experienced significant issues joining and creating meeting invites. What is a reason for this issue?

  • A. Errors are occurring in the application server.
  • B. There is end-to-end network loss.
  • C. The Cisco ThousandEyes agent is sending an incorrect payload to the destination.
  • D. The network is congested.


Answer : A

Refer to the exhibit.


Cisco ThousandEyes sent an alert that an application is unreachable from the Ljubljana office. What is the root cause of the issue?

  • A. network forwarding loss between the 10.40.225.2, 10.40.225.3, and 10.40.225.1 devices
  • B. network end-to-end loss between the 10.40.225.2, 10.40.225.3, and 10.40.225.1 devices
  • C. network outage between the 10.40.225.2, 10.40.225.3, and 10.40.225.1 devices
  • D. network degradation between the 10.10.10.1, 10.40.225.2, and 10.40.225.3 devices


Answer : A

Refer to the exhibit.



Cisco ThousandEyes sent an alert that the bank website cannot be loaded in 10 seconds from the Sydney Cloud agent. What is the root cause of the website outage?

  • A. An infinite HTTP 302 redirect loop occurred when loading the Frutiger font object.
  • B. A CPU saturation issue occurred on the Sydney Cloud agent.
  • C. The login.html object is not available on the HTTP server.
  • D. A bandwidth issue occurred between the Sydney Cloud agent and the bank website.


Answer : D

DRAG DROP -
An engineer configures a Cisco ThousandEyes dashboard to monitor application performance across different content delivery networks for a website. Drag and drop the configuration options from the bottom onto the boxes in the dashboard widget configuration to monitor the average time from the beginning of the first loaded object to the end of the final loaded object for the website.



Answer :

Refer to the exhibit.

A hybrid worker reports problems with video and voice performance when using the company’s Webex when working from home but claims there are no issues with Webex when working from the office. The worker also claims there are no problems when Microsoft Teams is being used when meeting with the company’s customers, regardless of the worker’s location. An engineer investigates the worker’s connectivity. Which issue does the engineer identify?

  • A. The worker's home router is dropping HTTPS connections.
  • B. Webex traffic is being routed through the VPN, which introduces unnecessary latency.
  • C. Webex traffic is being routed through an ISP that has connectivity drops.
  • D. The worker's VPN client is periodically disconnecting from the server.


Answer : B

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer must troubleshoot an application performance issue using Cisco AppDynamics. Which issue occurred in the application connectivity?

  • A. The DNS time was 18 ms on November 14 at 11:41 AM.
  • B. The response time was 443 ms on October 14 at 11:56 AM.
  • C. The connection time was 9 ms on November 14 at 11:41 AM.
  • D. The load time was 28 ms on November 14 at 11: 56 AM.


Answer : C

Refer to the exhibit.


The page load test, scheduled with default parameters, started to fail for 10 out of 20 agents. What is the issue?

  • A. packet loss
  • B. high latency
  • C. time out
  • D. HTTP error


Answer : C

Refer to the exhibit.

Which issue occurred in the stream?

  • A. 2% jitter on October 31
  • B. 10% packet loss on October 20
  • C. 0% jitter on October 19
  • D. 10% packet loss on October 30


Answer : D

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer-facing URL was down due to DNS failure, but no alert was triggered from the Cisco ThousandEyes dashboard. Which action ensures the alert functions?

  • A. Remove the Response Code alert condition from the alert.
  • B. Add a new Alert Condition for DNS Time.
  • C. Change the alert severity from Info to Major.
  • D. Add a new Alert Condition for Error is present.


Answer : B

DRAG DROP -
An engineer is configuring an alert rule to trigger when employees have issues opening monitored websites in their browsers. Drag and drop the configuration options from the bottom onto the boxes in the alert rule configuration screen. Not all options are used.



Answer :

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer configures an alert in Cisco Meraki to send an email when the Wi-Fi data quota usage exceeds 300 MB. Which user will generate this alert?

  • A. Troy Nash
  • B. Ben Nugent
  • C. Troy Underbridge
  • D. Hannah Smoterich


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 4   
Exam contains 57 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary.com is owned by MBS Tech Limited: Room 1905 Nam Wo Hong Building, 148 Wing Lok Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong. Company registration number: 2310926
Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions. Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Amazon Exams | Cisco Exams | CompTIA Exams | Databricks Exams | Fortinet Exams | Google Exams | Microsoft Exams | VMware Exams