Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks v8.0

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 70 questions

A corporation has recently implemented a BYOD policy at their HQ. Which three risks should the security director be concerned about? (Choose three.)

  • A. unauthorized users
  • B. rogue ad-hocs
  • C. software piracy
  • D. lost and stolen devices
  • E. malware
  • F. keyloggers


Answer : A,C,E

Which Cisco feature must an engineer configure on a cisco WLC to enable PCI specification compliance for communication of neighbor radio information?

  • A. RF Grouping
  • B. MFP
  • C. Rogue Access Point Detection
  • D. RRM NDP
  • E. Off Channel Scanning


Answer : D

A customer has deployed PEAP authentication with a Novell eDirectory LDAP Server.
Which authentication method must be configured on the client to support this deployment?

  • A. PEAP(EAP-MSCHAPv2)
  • B. PEAP(EAP-TTLS)
  • C. PEAP(EAP-GTC)
  • D. PEAP(EAP-WPA)


Answer : C

Which EAP types are supported by MAC 10.7 for authentication to a Cisco Unified Wireless
Network?

  • A. LEAP and EAP-Fast only
  • B. EAP-TLS and PEAP only
  • C. LEAP, EAP-TLS, and PEAP only
  • D. LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, and PEAP


Answer : D

Which three commands are part of the requirements on Cisco Catalyst 3850 series Switch with Cisco IOX XE to create a RADIUS authentication server group? (Choose three.)

  • A. authentication dot1x default local
  • B. aaa session-idcommon
  • C. dot1x system-auth-control
  • D. aaa new-model
  • E. local-auth wcm_eap_prof
  • F. security dot1x


Answer : B,C,D

Which two considerations must a network engineer have when planning for voice over wireless roaming? (Choose two.)

  • A. Roaming with only 802.1x authentication requires full reauthentication.
  • B. Full reauthentication introduces gaps in a voice conversation.
  • C. Roaming occurs when e phone has seen at least four APs.
  • D. Roaming occurs when the phone has reached -80 dBs or below.


Answer : A,B

Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure would show rogue APs detected since a point in time?

  • A. New Rogue APs
  • B. Rogue AP Events
  • C. Rogue APs
  • D. Rogue AP Count Summary


Answer : C

A customer is concerned that radar is impacting the access point that service the wireless network in an office located near an airport. On which type of channel should you conduct spectrum analysis to identify if radar is impacting the wireless network?

  • A. UNII-3 channels
  • B. UNII-1 channels
  • C. 802.11b channels
  • D. 2.4 GHz channels
  • E. UMII-2 channels
  • F. Channels 1, 5, 9, 13


Answer : E

Which two 802.11 methods can be configured to protect card holder data? (Choose two.)

  • A. CCMP
  • B. WEP
  • C. SSL
  • D. TKIP
  • E. VPN


Answer : C,E

What is the maximum number of clients that a small branch deployment using a four- member Cisco Catalyst 3850 stack (acting as MC/MA) can support?

  • A. 10000
  • B. 1000
  • C. 500
  • D. 2000
  • E. 5000


Answer : E

Which attribute on the Cisco WLC v7.0 does RADIUS IETF attribute "Tunnel-Private-Group
ID" assign?

  • A. ACL
  • B. DSCP
  • C. QoS
  • D. VLAN


Answer : D

Which three WLAN polices can be controlled by using the Cisco IBNS on the Cisco WLC and Cisco Secure ACS? (Choose three.)

  • A. QoS setting
  • B. VLAN
  • C. EAP type
  • D. ACL
  • E. authentication priority order
  • F. NAC state


Answer : A,B,D

Which mobility mode must a Cisco 5508 wireless Controller be in to use the MA functionality on a cisco catalyst 3850 series switch with a cisco 550 Wireless Controller as an MC?

  • A. classic mobility
  • B. new mobility
  • C. converged access mobility
  • D. auto-anchor mobility


Answer : C

Which of the following user roles can access CMX Visitor Connect?

  • A. Administrator
  • B. Power User
  • C. Guest User
  • D. Super Administrator


Answer : A

Which CLI command do you use on Cisco IOS XE Software to put the AP named
Floor1_AP1 back in the default AP group?

  • A. ap Floor1_AP1 ap-groupname default-group
  • B. ap name Floor1_AP1 apgroup default-group
  • C. ap name Floor1_AP1 ap-groupname default-group
  • D. ap name Floor1_AP1 ap-groupname default


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 5   
Exam contains 70 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.