Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 v10.0

Page:    1 / 11   
Exam contains 165 questions

You are required to configure User Templates in Cisco Unity Connection. Which two parameters are mandatory to complete this configuration? (Choose two.)

  • A. partition
  • B. search scope
  • C. alias
  • D. class of service
  • E. display name
  • F. active schedule


Answer : C,E

Where in Cisco Unified Communications Manager is BFCP enabled?

  • A. enterprise phone configuration
  • B. SIP trunk security profile
  • C. SIP profile
  • D. common phone profile
  • E. common device configuration


Answer : C

Which of the following is an option for using security when setting up a TMS conference?

  • A. if possible
  • B. Secure
  • C. Best effort
  • D. Mandatory


Answer : A

The administrator of a Cisco Unity Connection system would like to set up a new employee and assign him a password of 123. The system gives him an error when he attempts to save the user. Which two of the following settings sections and features of Cisco Unity
Connection should the administrator change to set up the user? (Choose two.)

  • A. User Template > Maximum Credential Length
  • B. Authentication Rules > Minimum Credential Length
  • C. User Template > Check for Trivial Passwords
  • D. Restriction Tables > Minimum Credential Length
  • E. Restriction Tables > Check for Trivial Passwords
  • F. Authentication Rules > Check for Trivial Passwords


Answer : B,F

Which email integration will allow a Lotus Notes client to retrieve emails from Cisco Unity
Express?

  • A. MIME
  • B. SMTP
  • C. JTAPI
  • D. CTIQBE
  • E. IMAP
  • F. Cisco Unity Express email infrastructure


Answer : E

In which two locations do you configure UDS contact lookups for Jabber clients? (Choose two.)

  • A. LDAPdirectory
  • B. enterprise parameters
  • C. jabber-config.xml
  • D. service parameters
  • E. directory profile
  • F. user device profiles
  • G. call pickup group
  • H. security


Answer : C,E

Which two routing rules are available in Cisco Unity Connection call routing? (Choose two.)

  • A. direct routing rules
  • B. indirect routing rules
  • C. bidirectional routing rules
  • D. forwarded routing rules
  • E. backward routing rules
  • F. inbound routing rules
  • G. outbound routing rules


Answer : A,D

How does Cisco TMS set up a call with an endpoint that is registered with Cisco Unified
Communications Manager and that is connected to Cisco VCS?

  • A. Cisco TMS uses an IP dialing plan.
  • B. Cisco TMS uses a SIP trunk.
  • C. Cisco TMS removesthe top-level domain from calls that go through Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • D. Cisco TMS drops the call, because it can verify that the trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco VCS is down.


Answer : B

Explanation:

QUESTIONNO: 64 -
On Cisco TelePresence Management Suite, which two call control devices are supported for call control and setup? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
B. Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server

C. Cisco Unified Border Element -
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. any SIP-capable call control system

Answer: B,D -

Which three system components are needed to provision a new endpoint in Cisco TMS?
(Choose three.)

  • A. IP address
  • B. MAC address
  • C. SNMP community name
  • D. configuration template
  • E. enable remote access
  • F. persistent settings
  • G. E164 alias
  • H. gatekeeper


Answer : A,C,E

Refer to the exhibit.


Which Cisco Unified Personal Communicator status has the user selected?

  • A. Available
  • B. Do Not Disturb
  • C. Away
  • D. In a Meeting
  • E. Out of Office


Answer : B

When you set up Cisco TMS for provisioning, which option must be configured and properly licensed?

  • A. Cisco UCM
  • B. Cisco TelePresence EX90
  • C. Cisco VCS
  • D. Cisco Unity Connection


Answer : C

Which troubleshooting tool is used to check and verify the individual modules in the Cisco
Unified Presence server?

  • A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
  • B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
  • C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
  • D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer


Answer : B

The UDS for contact resolution is enabled in the service profile configuration of the Cisco
Unified Communications Manager. Which action can you execute with your Jabber
Desktop?

  • A. modify users
  • B. search users
  • C. change users
  • D. delete users


Answer : B

When an Emergency Alternate Greeting (EAG) is activated, which two of the following statements describe how the EAG is accessed? (Choose two.)

  • A. If it is active, the EAG is played before the welcome greeting of the system auto- attendant and the AtlGreeting.wav file is appended to the beginning of the welcome greeting.
  • B. If it is active, the EAG is played before the welcome greeting of the system auto- attendant and a Boolean variable of greetingactive is returned as true.
  • C. If the EAG was recorded through the TUI and the EAG is active, the EAG overwrites the existing welcome greeting and the EAG is played until it is deactivated.
  • D. If the EAG is included in custom auto-attendant scripts, a call to a subflow to checkaltgreet.aef must be inserted in the script at the desired location. If the EAG was recorded through the GUI, the new file replaces the existing welcome greeting and changes its name to WelcomeGreeting.old until the administrator deactivates the EAG and renames the existing welcome greeting.


Answer : B,D

With which client is the MWI synchronized with an IP phone after an email that contains a voice message is opened and the voice message is listened to?

  • A. IMAP
  • B. SMS
  • C. Exchange
  • D. POP3
  • E. MMS


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 11   
Exam contains 165 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us