Zend PHP 5.3 Certification v6.1

Page:    1 / 17   
Exam contains 254 questions

What function can reverse the order of values in an array without the loss of key information?

  • A. array_flip()
  • B. array_reverse()
  • C. rsort()
  • D. krsort()
  • E. array_multisort()


Answer : B

What is the output of the following code?

  • A. false-false
  • B. false-true
  • C. true-false
  • D. true-true


Answer : B

Which of the following encryption standards provides symmetric key encryption? (Choose
2)

  • A. AES
  • B. Blowfish
  • C. DES
  • D. RSA


Answer : A,B

Webservices are primarily meant to support

  • A. business-to-business communication
  • B. machine-to-machine interaction
  • C. improved accessibility for websites


Answer : B

What do bytecode caches do?

  • A. Cache the output of PHP scripts for reuse
  • B. Translate PHP bytecode into machine code and cache the results
  • C. Save the results of the compilation of PHP scripts for reuse
  • D. Save large data structures (e.g. database result sets) in memory for reuse


Answer : C

What will be the output value of the following code?
$array = array(1,2,3);
while (list(,$v) = each($array));
var_dump(current($array));

  • A. bool(false)
  • B. int(3)
  • C. int(1)
  • D. NULL
  • E. Array


Answer : A

What is the output of the following code?



Answer : 1

What is the output of the following code?

  • A. An error
  • B. 1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,
  • C. 1,1,2,3,5,8,13,21,34,55,
  • D. Nothing


Answer : B

Consider the following code. Which keyword should be used in the line marked in bold to make this code work as intended?




Answer : static

What is the output of the following code?


  • A. A syntax error in the function declaration line
  • B. An error, because null is not an instance of 'a'
  • C. Nothing, because a null value is being passed to renderVal()
  • D. NULL


Answer : B

What is the result of the following code?

  • A. Parse error
  • B. 3.14
  • C. PI
  • D. T::PI


Answer : B

When retrieving data from URLs, what are valid ways to make sure all file_get_contents calls send a certain user agent string? (Choose 2)

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D


Answer : A,D

In a shared hosting environment, session data can be read by PHP scripts written by any user. How can you prevent this?

  • A. Store session data in a different location with session. save_Path .
  • B. Store session data in a database.
  • C. Enable safe_mode .
  • D. Set session.name to something unique.


Answer : B

Which elements can be encapsulated by namespaces?

  • A. Only classes
  • B. Classes, functions and constants
  • C. Classes, functions, constants and variables


Answer : B

What is the return value of the following code substr_compare("foobar", "bar", 3);

  • A. -1
  • B. 1
  • C. TRUE
  • D. 0
  • E. FALSE


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 17   
Exam contains 254 questions

Talk to us!


Have any questions or issues ? Please dont hesitate to contact us

Certlibrary doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Certlibrary Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams.
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of Certlibrary. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute.